Display Copy Mixes

Display Copy Mixes by Konx-om-Pax
NEW MIXES – Guy Veale + David Shrigley

Part 1 – Disco Lights


1. Sensational meets Kouhei – Sensachre 10 Mix (Autechre Remix)
2. Traject – Water For Muddy People
3. Gescom – Gosheep
4. Jega – Subdivision Surfaces
5. Cylob – Late In The Day
6. Front 242 – Sample D
7. Dopplereffekt – Z-Boson
8. Anstam – B1
9. Sensational – Disco Lights (Zero Charisma Remix)
10. AAA – Track 24
11. Team Doyobi – Push Chairs For Grown Ups
12. Ghostface Killah – Be Easy
13. Dabrye – Smoking The Edge
14. Hudson Mohawk – Oops Oh My!
15. Autechre – bnc Castl
16. Erik van den Broek – unreleased track 1
17. Dr Derek F – Body Horror Version
18. Rupert Murder – Thriller

Part 2 – Pissed and Passed Out

1. City Scum Shot – City Life
2. Alexandro Jodorowsky, Ronald Frangipane & Don Cherry – Pissed and Passed Out
3. Faust – Chere Chambre
4. Alva Noto & Opiate – Opto File 1
5. Felix Kubin – Im Waschzenter
6. Popol Vuh – Aguirre I (Haswell & Hecker Remix)
7. Alain Savouret – L’arbre et Caetera
8. The Midnight Episode – The Room
9. Franz Falckenhaus – The Loneliness of Irena S
10. Yazoo – Midnight (Post Remix)
11. Jamie Woon – Wayfaring Stranger (Burial remix)
12. Giovanni Marks – American Boy
13. Delia Derbyshire – Doctor Who (Delaware Version)
14. Hudson Mohawke – Spotted (Konx-om-Pax Crappy Remix)
15. Comets On Fire – Oscillator Solo
16. Buffalo – Sunrise (Come My Way)
17. Blurt – The Fish Needs a Bike
18. Five – Gulls
19. Sleep – Sonic Titan
20. Amon Düül II – Archangels Thunderbird

Part 3 – Illuminated Displays

1. Androids Of Mu – Atomic X
2. Minimal Man – High Why
3. Conrad & Gregor Schnitzler – Side B – Track 3
4. Aphex Twin – Mould
5. Zoviet France – Siege
6. Tod Dockstader – Brass Slipnslide
7. Deathprod – Treetop Drive 3
8. Nils Økland – Straum
9. Alan Sparhawk – 13.26
10. Gescom – Cranusberg
11. Akira – Dolls Polyphony
12. Hecker – Dyn Acid
13. Leibstandarte SS MB – SS 20 Attack
14. Supersilent – 1.2
15. Chris Corsano – What Movement Helps You When You Are Trying To Run Out A Batsman?
16. Conrad Schnitzler – Trigger One 1
17. Arpanet – Entangled Photons
18. Erkki Kurenniemi – Improvisaatio (1969)
19. Clarence G – Cause I Said It Right
20. Harry Mudie Meets King Tubby – Heavy Duty Dub
21. Lee Perry – Sipreano

Part 4 – Accidents in Paradise

1. Michael Zagorski – Vibrato vs Tremolo
2. Seefeel – Spangle
3. Armando – Downfall
4. Capracara – Flashback 86
5. Marcus Mixx – The Spell (Ron Hardy Mix)
6. Informatics – Proximity Switch (Accidents In Paradise)
7. Chris Carter – Clouds
8. Swans – Love Will Tear Us Apart
9. Joy Division – Transmission
10. Tom Hajdu – Music For 16 Clarinets
11. Irsol – Pleasure Thro’ Pain
12. Maurizio Bianchi – Mutant Brain+Mord Bahnhof (excerpt)
13. Jon Siddall – The Greenhouse (beginning of Act IV)
14. Aircut – Visual Attack
15. Alphawave – A1
16. Sykosis 451 – Hurricane (Windy Dub)
17. Acen – Close Your Eyes (XXX Mix)

Part 5 – Unordinary Realities

1. Burning Star Core – Beauty Hunter
2. Oneohtrix Point Never – Terminator Lake
3. The Skull Defekts – Skull & Tounge
4. Valet – Rainbow
5. Alan and Richard Bishop – Space Prophet Dogon
6. Wally Badarou – Voices
7. Boards of Canada – Sac
8. Limonious – Swedish Pommak
9. KGB MAN – Castles In The Sky
10. Transllusion – Unordinary Realities
11. Scientist – Dematerialise
12. Oneohtrix Point Never – Physical Memory
13. Zero Charisma – A Blaze Colour Remix
14. KGB MAN – Be Real
15. Hudson Mohawke – Star Crackout

Part 6 – Acid Indigestion

1. KGB Man – Nobody Here
2. Dead Can Dance – The Host Of Seraphim
3. Churchill’s Leopards – Hakushin
4. Emeralds – Nereus (Spirits over the Lake)
5. X-103 – Thera
6. Konx-om-Pax – 7th Dimension
7. The Bulgarian Voices Angelite – Damba
8. Popol Vuh – Flote
9. Hudson Mohawke – Cypress Phil
10. Mr 76ix – Other
11. Rustie – Keesha Resmak
12. Oneohtrix Point Never – Learning To Control Myself
13. Merzbow – Track 4 (Rainbow Electronics)
14. Konx-om-Pax – Untitled Optimo Track III (Carlos Giffoni Mix)
15. Gherkin Jerks – Acid Indigestion
16. DJ Seduction – Bleep Bleep Mash Mash
17. DJ Seduction – Smile Bass
18. Petra & Co – Just Let Go
19. Silk Cut – Don’t You Wanna Go
20. Meat Beat Manifesto – Helter Skelter

Part 7 – Unspecified Enemies

1. Hudson Mohawke ft. Wednesday Nite – Paint The Stars
2. David Fenech – 13 Poteaux/Feux
3. Four Tet – Ribbons
4. GAK – GAK 4
5. Karizma – Drumz Nightmare
6. Macabre Unit – Lift Off
7. Aphrodite’s Child – Do It
8. Carmen – Time To Move
9. Index – Starlight
10. Propaganda – Echo of the frozen faces
11. Aly-Us – Follow Me
12. Levon Vincent – Polar Bear Make Nice With That Sea Lion
13. The Vision – Detroit : One Circle
14. Maurizio – Domina (Maurizio Mix)
15. Multi Ordinal Tracking Unit – Unspecified Enemies
16. Daniel Bell – Losing Control
17. Reese and Santonio – How to Play our Music
18. Model 500 – Techno Music (M500 Mix)
19. Supermax – Ain’t Gonna Feel

Part 8 – Ghetto Futures

1. Aardvarck – Untitled (Bloom 3)
2. Planetary Assault Systems – Elec-tric
3. Eevo Lute – A Touch Of Heaven
4. Disco D – Beat It
5. Mark Broom – Translucid
6. Dynarec – Optimistic Opponent
7. Arpanet – Illuminated Displays
8. Andy Stott – Night Jewel
9. Levon Vincent – Solemn Days
10. Innersphere – Biomechanoid
11. Rue East – Birmingham
12. Planetary Assault Systems – Trek
13. The Advent – Rock Bottom
14. X-103 – The Gardens
15. Anthony Shakir – Ghetto Futures
16. Carl Craig – The Climax (Original 1990 Mix)
17. Johnny Dangerous – Problem No. 13
18. Thomas Bangalter – What to do

Part 9 – Internal Compass

1. Horacio Vaggione – Ending
2. Dolphins Into The Future – On The High Seas
3. Cluster – Fotschi Tong
4. Ducktails – Roses
5. John Cage – In a Landscape
6. Arthur Russell – See-Through
7. KGB MAN – Silence
8. Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors – Theme
9. Matrix Metals – Flamingo Breeze
10. Pocahaunted – Eagle Rock
11. Erkin Koray – TÅrkÅ
12. Birth Control – Gamma Ray
13. Electric Wizard – Vinum Sabbathi
14. The Goslings – Windowpane
15. Infinity Window – Internal Compass
16. Mike Slott – Amanallah
17. Hudson Mohawke – Ice Viper
18. AAA – Track 19
19. Simian Mobile Disco – Cruel Intentions (Joker Remix)
20. Mono Band – Ghost Town

Part 10 – Suburban Reality

1. The Jackson Jills – Who’s That Girl?
2. Popchoir Berlin – Mongoloid
3. Sly & the Family Stone – I Cannot Make it
4. Nicholas and Gallivan with Larry Young – Love Cry
5. Moebius-Plank-Neumeier – Pitch Control
6. Harmonia – Veterano
7. Tod Dockstader – Khiss Dance
8. Oneohtrix Point Never – Lovegirls Precinct
9. X-102 – Rhea
10. Giovanni Marks – Black Kate Moss 2
11. Aaliyah – Try Again (Instrumental)
12. Beaumont Hannant – Psi-Onyx (Autechre Mix)
13. Push Button Objects – Gescom/Zero Charisma Remix
14. Tyrone Brunson – Tell Me Why
15. Maggottron & Palmer Force II – Suburban Reality
16. Drexciya – Bang-Bang
17. Casco – Stop
18. Naum Gabo – Spessivtseva
19. Dharma – Plastic Doll
20. Capricorn – I Need Love (Intrumental)
21. Roni Griffith – Spys
22. Unit Moebius – Lets Go
23. Translussion – Third Eye
24. X-102 – Dione
25. Nightmares on Wax – Sal Batardes (Autechre Mix)
26. The Black Dog – Parallel
27. Abstract Thought – Bermuda Triangle
28. L.A.M – Meltdown

Part 11 – Real Shit/I Am Your Driver (Mixed by Oneohtrix Point Never)

1. alan hawkshaw – hot seat
2. oOoOO – seaww
3. barry gibb – i am your driver
4. automatic fine tuning – gladioli
5. cube – concert boy
6. demdike stare – trapped dervish
7. lil b – real shit from a real nigga
8. doug wood – emotion cue #4
9. martin newell – julie profumo
10. dariush dolat – razm
11. harold faltermeyer – 94′ the challenge
12. marvin gaye – third world girl
13. electric light orchestra – yours truly, 2095
14. brian bennett & dave larson – insistance
15. bob palladino – blowout
16. carmen – time to move
17. nick nicely – elegant daze

Part 12 – Hochbrunft (Mixed by Guy Veale)

1. La Monte Young & Marian Zazeela – The Tamburas of Pandit Pran Nath (82 VII 15 c. 6:35 – 7:35 PM + c. 6:37 – 6:52:30 PM NYC)
2. Alan Lamb – Night Passage
3. Erkki Kurenniemi – Sähkösoittimen Ääniä #4
4. Coil – Higher Beings Command
5. Tonto’s Expanding Head Band – Jetsex
6. Maurizio Bianchi – Regel 1
7. Noma – Mute Procession
8. Bernard Parmegiani – Capture Éphémère
9. Rafael Toral – Space IIa, IIb, IIc, IId
10. Zanési – Grand Bruit
11. François Donato – Annam Sarvam
12. Francis Dhomont – Novars
13. Philippe Carson – Turmac
14. Rodolpho Caesar – Volta Redonda
15. Yoshi Wada – Lament for the Rise and Fall of the Elephantine Crocodile (continued)
16. Patrick Ascione – Primitives
17. Alistair MacDonald – Psychedelian Streams
18. Philippe Mion – L’Image Éconduite
19. Stephen P. McGreevy – Eves River Auroral Chorus
20. Jean-Claude Risset – An Introductory Catalogue of Computer Synthesized Sounds, #512
Various Numbers Stations from The Conet Project
[ 10 (S) - Counting in Polish; 18 (V7) - Spanish Man; 11 (S17A) - Konec Konec); 8 (S14) - 1-10 Announcement, male; 9 (S14) 1-10 - Announcement, female; 24 (V12) - NNN; 13 (S21) Russian Lady test count and message; 23 (V) Unidentified Chinese Station ]
21. Ruth White – Spleen
22. Teiji Ito – Meshes of the Afternoon (excerpt)
23. Gultskra Artikler – Begushemu Vpered
24. Ischio Romantico – Urbane Deserts vs Sylphides
25. Walter Tilgner – Der König des Waldes: Hochbrunft
26. Michel Barataud – Subsonic Sirens
27. Jean Roche – Venezuelan Wonderfrogs
28.Tod Dockstader – Stardrift in Two
29. Jonathan Bepler – Rough Ashler
30. Mileece – Aoh
31. Jean-Claude Risset – Mutations
32. Jodi Rose – Singing Bridges Vibrations #9: Brooklyn Bridge
33. Christian Zanési – Saphir, Sillons, Silences
34. Bernard Parmegiani – La Roue Ferris
35. Bernard Parmegiani – Entretemps
36. The Conet Project – 31 (XX) The Pip
37. The Conet Project – 32 (XB) The Buzzer
38. Nurse With Wound – Russolo, a little fella on very ordinary legs (on the verge of getting it on)
39. Monoton – dancing&singing
40. Original Hamster – Digital Gangbang
41. Muslimgauze – Gilded Gulag Mind-er
42. Ø – JL-CSG 1
43. Errorsmith – Stiff Neck
44. Ryoji Ikeda – Test Pattern #1101
45. Jack Dangers – Echo in Space
46. ? – We Rule the World
47. Esplendor Geométrico – El acero del partido
48. Tod Dockstader – Ion Drive
49. Ø – Röntgen
50. Conrad Schnitzler – Zug
51. B.E.F. – A Baby Called Billy
52. Ivo Malec – Triola ou Symphonie pour moi-même
53. Daniel Teruggi – Instants d’hiver
54. Gil Mellé – Wildfire
55. The Conet Project – 28 (XM) The Backwards Music Station
56. The Conet Project – 29 (XF) Faders

Part 13 – Fuck Off (Selected by David Shrigley)

1. Angry Samoans – Homo-sexual
2. The Ramones – Blitzkrieg Bop
3. The Mountain Goats – See America Right
4. The Girls At Dawn – Never Enough
5. Scout Niblett – Dynosaur Egg
6. The Memory Band – Calling On
7. David Pajo – War Is Dead
8. Rocket From The Tombs – Ain’t It Fun
9. Daniel Johnston – Lonely Song
10. Maserati – The World Outside (Thee Loving Hand Remix)
11. Majeure – Teleforce
12. Zu – Ostia
13. Bumblebeez – Microphonediseases Alt. Mix featuring Vila
14. Kanvi & Lula – Tomi Tomi
15. Akron/Family – Raising the Sparks
16. Malcolm Middleton – Somebody Loves You
17. Simon Bookish – A Crack in Larson C
18. Martin Creed – Fuck Off

  • Share/Bookmark

2 Responses to “Display Copy Mixes”

Leave a Reply